Weekend Roundup

Leave a comment

Sorry.. been busy lately so I will just post a roundup of what happened these past few days :P
Aug. 19th: Went to Harvey Potter’s 8th birthday party

With my little boyfie, Joaquin (:

Aug. 20th: Watched Way Back Home with my parents and Bel. It was a nice movie and Julia Montes is an awesome actress. Could be the next Claudine Baretto..
Aug. 21st: Sunday, Family Day! We went to Tagaytay.. originally to watch my brother play at Splendido Golf Club but pup dint want to bother him so we had lunch at The Boutique then merienda at Antonio’s instead. I love Antonio’s.. the place is so beautiful and quiet. You really can relax and have fun with your family there! But make sure to call for a reservation first for a hassle-free dining experience.

Yummy waffles from Solenn Heussaff! YES!

If you love milk and other milk products.. you gotta try Mr. Moo’s!

Cos Carlo wants me to take a photo of his chucks haha, there. Arte.
Oh.. and an update on my Lash Experiment Week 2: decided to post the result on the 8th week instead since that’s what it says in the product description and I’ve noticed no significant change anyways. So just wait up for that post after the experience.
OOTD: Shirt dress, ZARA | hotpants, Topshop | Flats, Suelas | Bag, Chanel | Aviators, Chanel | Watch, Omega
Aug. 22nd: Since my parents dint allow me to stay the night at Casa Ibiza (Antipolo), Carlo had to pick me up after work… but ye, I had so much fun! We had an awesome time cos we were the only ones there, as in! I love Carlo’s officemates.. they are really nice and fun to be with! Wasn’t really gonna swim too but we were all drinking and it started raining so I asked one of his mates if she has an extra suit with her and she did so I borrowed it even if it’s kinda big hihi! Had the worst headache tho but thank goodness I woke up early for work today and was feeling fine.
Aug 23rd: Pilates Tuesdays was cancelled, bummer. Missed two sesh already. I feel really sloppy and guilty :( Guess I’ll just go to the movies with my parents tonight and do some Random Abs if I’m not that tired :P I know, I know.. My weekend wasn’t that interesting at all for some of you guys but I’m grateful and happy that I was able to spend it with my family since we rarely go out together. Hope y’all had a wonderful weekend as well and have a blessed week ahead!
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s