A Milky & Sunny Sunday with Jamba Juice

3 Comments

(DON’T MIND THE TITLE HAHA!)
Food Advenchurrrr with Pau and Ken at this new all-day breakfast and comfort food resto, Milky & Sunny! Need I say more? I do actually.. let’s do this quick tho cos it’s getting crazy here at the office.
So ye.. when you step in this little cute place you’ll instantly feel the coziness and smell the sweet scent of bacon and maple syrup! Hmm goodness, right! The chic and vintage vibe is so inviting plus it’s beside Moonleaf Tea which is super awesome! The food ain’t that bad, pretty good actually and priced reasonably too. I just wished they served the meals hot and on time; we waited like 30mins the least for our simple orders. And our servers weren’t that attentive that we have to follow-up every now and then and compute our own bill and hand it over at the cashier which kinda bummed us out.. other than that it’s all good! (:

After lunch, Carlo and I went to Jamba Juice!!! Perfect for the super sunny weather yesterday! Got Peach Pleasure cos I just love peach so much! It has peaches (of course), bananas, peach juice and orange sherbet! Very yummy and REFRESHING! Lav et! Then Carlo got the Protein Berry Workout, it’s a blend of strawberries, bananas, soy milk and Soy (or Whey) Protein Boost. Surprisingly I kinda liked his drink hihi.
Oh! Anne Curtis was there too with her friends and Jamba Juice Ambassador (and boyfriend) Erwan Heussaff. I was just in awe the entire time while waiting for my drink. She’s so beautiful! I was too shy to have my picture taken with her.. oh well.. More photos after this jump.

Strawberry Cream Cheese Pancake with extra bacon

Tomatoes, Mozzarella, Pepperoni Omelette (bacon not included)

Big Breakfast Plate

Choco Hazelnut French Toast (Nutella overload num-num! photo by Pau)

OOTD: V-neck, Armani Exchange | Hotpants, Topshop | Flats, Suelas by Aranaz | Watch, Techno Marine | Bags, Nina Ricci & Hello Lulu

Milky & Sunny
9 East Capitol Drive, Kapitolyo, Pasig City
Monday – Sunday, 7am – 10pm
Facebook | Twitter: @milkynsunny
Email: milkynsunny@gmail.com
 
Jamba Juice
7th Avenue corner 29th South, 1634 Fort Bonifacio (across Bonifacio High Street)
Facebook | Website | Twitter: jambajuiceph
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “A Milky & Sunny Sunday with Jamba Juice

  1. Food trip to the nth level! :D

    i love Jamba Juice too.

  2. Wala man lang sneak peek shot of our dear Anne?!!!! Shame on you Trix! LOL!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s